Tredstep Solo Pro Jacket

Add to cart
  • Description
  • More

In the innovative Tredstep™ Solo Pro Competition Coat, you can honor tradition in some classes, but reflect your personality in others. This show coat is designed to deliver incredible versatility, flatter your form and ensure superior performance. Traditionally styled in expertly developed fabric in a dual-layer construction, it offers a beautiful drape, a soft touch and soundless motion. The fabric is breathable, moisture-wicking, stretchable and water-repellent for complete rider comfort. This jacket is tailored to enhance your look even as you ride, with a four-button front with hidden zipper to prevent unsightly gapping and a double-vented back that is designed to stay smooth. The hem is cut for an elegant look when you’re seated in the saddle, slightly shorter in front to accommodate a rider's position in the saddle. Ingenious reversible buttons have conservative, self-coloring on one side and brilliant silver on the other, letting you swap out this detail to suit your taste. Best of all, the self-colored collar (included) is attached with a virtually invisible zipper underneath, allowing you to change it out in just a few seconds for an entirely new look. Tredstep Solo Pro Interchangeable Collars are available in a variety of colors and with single or double piping (sold separately). Tredstep is known for refined details and performance clothing that works when you ride. This show coat is no exception—and it’s all at a price that defies its quality.
Machine wash.
Imported. 

SOLO PRO SIZES
US000246810121416
 UK681012141618
 GERMANY32343638404244
COLLAR SIZESSMALLMEDIUMLARGE

coat_measuring

SOLO PRO COAT (INCHES)
SIZES000246810121416
 AROUND THE BUST3535¾37½38¼3939¾4142¼43¼44½
 AROUND THE WAIST30¼3132½33½34¼3536¼37½38½39½
 SLEEVE LENGTH - SLEEVE HEAD TO HEM23¾2424¼24¼24¼24½24½24½24¾24¾
 BODY LENGTH - HIGHEST SHOULDER POINT TO HEM25¼25½26¼26½26¾2727½27¾2828½
 ACROSS SHOULDERS14½14¾1515¼15¼15½15¾16¼16¾17¼

 

SOLO PRO COAT (CM)
SIZES000246810121416
 AROUND THE BUST8991959799101104107110113
 AROUND THE WAIST777983858789929598101
 SLEEVE LENGTH - SLEEVE HEAD TO HEM60.560.7561.2561.561.756262.2562.562.7563
 BODY LENGTH - HIGHEST SHOULDER POINT TO HEM6464.566.5676868.569.570.571.572.5
 ACROSS SHOULDERS3737.53838.53939.540.541.542.543.5